BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Thursday, October 23, 2008

:(....

I am so surprised I haven't cut myself yet.

Sunday, October 19, 2008

~My fave songs~

Hey guys I dont have anything to say & i am bored so here is a list of my top ten favorite songs:

10. Lolli Lolli (Pop that Body) - Three 6 Mafia
9. Ayer - Flo Rida
8. Whatever You Like - T.I.
7. Duffle Bag Boy - Lil' Wayne
6. So What - Pink
5. Lollipop - Lil' Wayne
4. Angel - Natasha Bedingfield
3. Pop Bottles - Birdman & Lil' Wayne
2.Go Dj - Lil' Wayne
1. Let it Rock -Kevin Rudolf & Lil' Wayne
haha only two of those aren't rap! & half of them are with Lil' Wayne...
I watched the Ring tonight. I thought it would be scary but it wasn't! No movie scares me!! Brandon said the Grudge scared the piss out of him so I want to see that one. K, I am tired, bye.

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

BOREDDDDDDDDD

Oh my god I am so bored!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am happy I am not at school but man, I have nothing to do! I've been sitting here looking up videos on youtube for like the past hour! I even made a youtube account. I've been looking up some new songs and I found a couple. But now I am bored of those ones already so now I need to look up some more! UGH!

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

SINGLE!

YAY I AM SINGLE! THAT LOSER IS OUT OF MY LIFE!

Thursday, October 2, 2008

:(

I try so hard and nothing ever works out.

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

First Boyfriend

K, so on Friday this kid named Josh asked me out and I said yes! So anyway! On the bus today he found out that I was ticklish so he tickeled me all the way home! Yea, and we get to my house and he sat on my chair and I sat on his lap..... and then I walked him a lot of the way home and I got my first kiss!!! To tell you the truth I imagined it so much better then that. Maybe he just sucks at kissing or something. lol It was kinda, weird actually. Ha so yea that is it.

Monday, September 29, 2008

Boys

Guys suck.

Monday, September 22, 2008

Yay!!

I had a pretty good day at school today. That is always good. But I passed the permit test and I was sopossed to go get it this weekend with my dad but I had a camp out with my friend Tayshia and my sisters and her brothers. Omg that was so much fun! So I didn't get my permit. Tayshia's house was a ton of fun though! K, first we set up the tent, and then we started a fire and roasted marshmellows and hot dogs on it. My sister Sarah and Tayshia's brother Chance (they like eachother just f.y.i) got in a marshmellow fight. Then, after all that we started making up a dance to Low, but Sarah and Chance were too busy flirting so we just kinda stopped cuz me and Tayshia got off talking about the boys in our ballroom class. So after that we started telling scary stories. Then, we played night games and that was a ton of fun but we had to stop cuz we were being too loud.
So that was Friday-Saturday. Saturday, me and Kristin went to Joelle's house and played with her new kitten. While Joelle was taking a nap we were watching TV playing with the kitty. That cat never stops messing around we could not get that thing to sit down! But after a while we finally tired the kitty out so she fell asleep inbetween two big pillows and all you could see poking out is the kitty's ears! Lol it was so cute! I also got two new songs on my iPod, Closer and American Boy. Then on Saturday night we rented cool runnings (awesome movie!!) and watched it again on Sunday. Sunday sucked, but other then that you could say I had a pretty fun weekend.

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

Pepsi.



Pepsi is delicious.




SHOES!

K, I got some pretty bad-a shoes today! Omg they are so cute! I love them! I can't wait to wear them tomorrow and omg! Yay! Yea, sorry I love my shoes right now if you couldn't already tell. I saw these really cute pair of shoes that I wanted too but I really needed shoes I could wear in the winter. *sigh* Oh well they are still WAY cute!

I am so excited to turn 16 though guys! I have a little ways to go...... but still! I want to turn 16 and then 17 and then 18 baby! lol!

Whoa... this post is really random but ya know, I am a random person. I have nothing really else to say so I will just shut up now and let you guys get on with your life.

The End.

Monday, September 8, 2008

Life.

For the most part life is going pretty well for me. I am getting so much better at skateboarding. And my grades aren't too bad. I also have been having a really good attitude lately. That's always a good thing right? Well, my day wasn't too exciting. I had ballroom today and I got to sit by Chance on the bus... but nothing else was even intresting. I know my life is just so wonderful and exciting isn't it? If only I could get my dad to buy me breaking dawn. *sigh* That's it.

Wednesday, August 27, 2008

:D

Wow I am really tired right now. I need to do something to wake me up cuz I really don't want to go take a nap. I need to start skateboarding again before it gets to be too cold to do that anymore. :( That makes me so sad! I don't want it to get cold! I love the warm weather. I really need to get out of this stupid house though. Friday I am haveing a sleepover with Tayshia and Ashley. That'd be so much fun! I love those girls! My mom makes me so mad though. Ugh don't even get me started on my mom.
Ya know I am probablly just gonna go take a nap. I am like falling a sleep on the computer right now. *sigh* I wish I had something else exciting to write but I really don't.

Bienos Diaz... Reptile.

Thursday, August 21, 2008

:S

School today was crappy. I think it is just b-days or something. English was the only good part of my day. Just cuz I wrote a poem and everyone liked it.... and I was in a better mood during that period for some reason. But for the most part... I am already sick of school. I am not sure if I am gonna go to the dance or not but I might. Cuz I really need to have some fun. I am not sure of what I think of the boys there at MV yet. They are cuter then Jr. High boys that is for sure. I really hope my brother and his girlfriend are doing okay though. They got into this really big fight this weekend and omg... that was horrible! So I really hope they still love each other cuz they are my heroes and I am gonna be so upset if they brake up again. It'll be worse for me this time if they do though because now I am really good friends with Joelle now. *sigh* And my parents are fighting but they are doing something again tonight... UGH! I am just really confused. I really don't think things are gonna work with my mom and dad. They are just too different. I really hope they would just stop talking to each other again. I know that sounds weird cuz most kids want their parents back together but I really don't. My dad is just different now and I really don't like it. Not as bad as he was a few months ago though I don't think. Well lets just hope things go better for me so far.

Monday, August 18, 2008

First Day of School

First day of High School I have to admit was very, very, boring. I found everything okay, but they screwed up my 3rd period class so I got to do nothing during that time but listen to my iPod. So that was interesting. But in Driver's Ed they showed us a sick movie. At least I have someone to talk to in every class. I had a sore throat and that sucked. At least I got to wear my new school clothes.

Wednesday, August 13, 2008

I want to go see batman!

I can't wait until my parents finally agree that I am old enough to watch freakin' PG-13 movies! It is so gay how they don't let me go do anything. I really want to see batman but they won't let me..... I did sneak out to go see Iron Man with Joyce and that was really fun. I liked that movie a lot. It didn't look as good as it was. Oh well I will see batman sooner or later.

GO JOKER!

Friday, August 8, 2008

Thanksgiving Point Pics






Wednesday, August 6, 2008

Bryce Canyon

K, so me, Joyce, her mom and her friend all went up to Bryce Canyon to camp over night. I was quit an adventure when we were setting up our tents. Me and Joyce got ours set up in like 5 minutes but Joyce's mom and her friend could not figure out how to set up theirs. They were so afraid there tent would fall down during the night.
But anyway, after we got all set up we went on a huge hike down the canyon. The thing I hated about bryce is there was so many people there. So once we were hiking Joyce found her rock she sat on when she was younger so we had to stop and take a picture. (of course)






There's Joyce! She looks so cute!








lol There is me and Joyce on the rock but that one is kinda blurry sorry!





Just so you guys know I was hanging on for dear life.










Here is some pics we saw there.













K I quit this thing is retarded.




Tuesday, August 5, 2008

Rachel's house

Last week I went to my friend Rachel's house which was a lot of fun. We walked all the way to the Scera pool and got really good icecream! Then we went to her house and played rock band and I was having so much fun playing on the drums. The guitars was pretty retarded cuz they wouldn't strum very well. Now I want Rock Band more then Guitar Hero because Rock Band is a 4 player game. Then, I was telling Rachel about I, Robot and how good of a movie it was and so we searched through her movies and found it and watched it. It was Rachel's first time seeing it and she really liked it. That was pretty much all we did. :D I also got my schedule for school and I am so excited to go to High School!

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Mall #2

Omg, k today I went to the mall with my two sisters and kris and sarah were in Limited 2 so I ditched them cuz I could care less about that store so I went off on my own for a few minutes. So I was walking along at this girl walks up to me and was like "Have you ever considered being a model or a actress?" and I was like "uhh... sure....." and she was telling me how she works for some company and all that. Then she says "You are sooo cute! You are just what I am looking for I am so glad I found you!" So I gave her my number and she is gonna talk to my mom about. Lol! It was like amazing but totally random!!!! I haven't told my mom yet I am too scared of my mom to even tell her. So I guess she will just find out when the girl calls. Haha so yea that was my exciting time at the mall.

Monday, July 21, 2008

Memories

1. As a comment on my blog, write a memory that we have had together and it doesn't matter if you've known me a little or a lot.2. Post these instructions on your blog to see what kind of comments you get. If you have left a comment I will assume you are playing and I will visit your site.

:D

So....

I am kinda pissed to be back in Orem for a whole week cuz Joyce is going to girls camp and I really want to go with her. So I am going to be all alone with my mom all week unless I can find someone to hang out with. Brandon and Joelle are in California for a while... they got to go to Disneyland cuz Joelle has been wanting to go there all summer and she is finally getting to go. But she promised when she gets back me and my sisters can all have a sleepover at her house and watch movies and crap. I am so excited cuz Joelle is way fun to hang out with. I hope Brandon gets back soon so he can take me longboarding again! Well that is pretty much all I have to say.

Thursday, July 17, 2008

lalala

Wow, it's only 2 o'clock right now. Today has been going by so slowly. I am happy with how I look today though. That's always a good thing. I should go somewhere today but I have no where to go and no one to take me there. I am actually excited for school to start. This is seriously the most boring year I have ever had in my life. Just pretty much all of 9th grade and this summer sucks. Probablly since my parents are being pyscho freaks. Hey but at least once I turn 16 I can get a job and buy stuff. :D Well, that's pretty much the only thing on my mind right now. Ttyl

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

Kung Fu Panda

I went and saw Kung Fu Panda this weekend with Brandon, Joelle, her nephew Javari!!!! and Joelle's sister Julie. I wasn't even planning on going. I was just talking to Joelle when she was in her car and she was telling me about going to Kung Fu Panda and then I went inside and Brandon comes in and asked me if I wanted to go with them. Javari is the cutes little kid ever! He is soooo funny!!!!!! Joelle and her sister are really funny together. Yea.. so when we got to the movie theater in Payson we got on this subject of the song When I Grow Up and how everyone thinks she says something at this one part of the song but she really says something else. Lol, you would have to listen to the song before you get it. So, yea then we went and saw Kung Fu Panda and Joelle bought me a orange slurpee with some candy and stuff. Javari got up and started running around the movie theater. You guys have to meet him he is so cute! So that was my exciting weekend with Brandon and Joelle.

Sunday, July 13, 2008

Tired...

Omg i like never sleep. It's sad. But anyway, I am at Rachel and Natalie's house and we are watching the 4th harry potter. Yay!!!!! I really don't like Ron in this movie. He's a brat. Oh my I am so tired. I am not gonna stay up even though I am at a sleepover. I really want to hang out with some of my friends this weekend. But one of my stupid friends can never hang out. Lol. Ewww my friend Rachel burned popcorn and it stinks. lol! Well, I have nothing else to say so ttyl

Thursday, July 10, 2008

Ugh..

I am having the most boring summer ever. I have had nothing to do all week. It's really sad. I wish I could live with my dad but if I do that then I wouldn't be able to see my friends or anything. That would really suck. I am so not excited for the weekend though. It's really annoying cuz my mom comes over now and she is really weird when she is over there. *sigh* But hey at least I can watch Harry Potter 4 and maybe 5 this weekend at Rachel and Natalie's. It is really gonna suck when the Twilight movie comes out cuz my mom is really stupid with things like that. But I am really planning on sneaking out with one of my friends to go see it. I am also planning on getting a job right when I turn 16 so I would have money to go see Twilight. I am really excited to turn 18 and start having my own life. I am really sick of my mom's crap. I really think she hates me. I know it's sad. I am also really excited to go to high school. Whoa... school goes by so freakin' fast it's not even funny. I am excited to get out of school though. I hope 10th grade will be a good year. I can't wait to see Ashley again. I really need to call her or something. She might be too busy with her boyfriend though. :) Yay I am finally writing a lot. I usually write a short paragraph. Anyway, I really hope things get better for me cuz right now things kinda suck.

Mall

Lol, k yesterday Joyce, me and my sisters all went to the mall yesterday because we were bored out of our minds! But we didn't have any money so none of us could buy anything. We did ride the escalators at mervyns a bunch of times. Which made us trip over her at the end cuz she was still sitting even though we were at the bottom. Sarah kept sitting on the edge of the stair so after wards her back was all dirty.

Wednesday, July 9, 2008

Playlist

Omg, k, I made a playlist but it isn't showing up on my blog and it is giving me a headache! I have no idea how to get it onto my profile. Hopefully Joyce will help me. :)

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

Longboarding

Last weekend I went longboarding with my brother Brandon in Payson. We went to a elementary school because it was on a hill and he taught me how to get down on the board and turn around. It was kinda hard to do at first but after falling a whole bunch of times I finally got it. I was sore so bad yesterday. You have no idea how badly that hurt. I got this scrape on my elbow and a bigger scrape on my side. And omg you should see my knee. That is what hurts. Hey, but at least I got the hang of it. Sorta. :D Also, I went to Joelle's house and she put awesome songs on my iPod. Yay for Joe!